PUTTSHACK PATENTS, APPLICATIONS, TRADEMARK, COPYRIGHTS

Revised: December 7, 2023

INTRODUCTION

This device and the games on this device may be covered by certain patent applications, issued patents, trademarks and/or copyrights. Please see www.puttshack.com for more information.

US Patents

Puttshack provides notice of the following granted and pending patents pursuant to 35 U.S.C. § 287(a)*:

U.S. Patent No. 9,808,677**; U.S. Patent No. 11,724,172**; Additional Patents Pending.

AirHockey Hole - Patents Pending.

BlockedOut Hole - Patents Pending.

PuttFour Hole - Patents Pending.

Slalom Hole - Patents Pending.

Categories Hole - Patents Pending.

SlamDunk Hole - Patents Pending.

Standalone Hole - Patents Pending.

UK Patents

The Game European Patent No. 2839450**; European Patent No. 3319698**; Great Britain Patent No. 2599078**, Additional Patents Pending.

AirHockey Hole Design - No. 6228885

BlockedOut Hole Design - No. 6236690

PuttFour Hole Design - No. 6235105

Slalom Hole Design - No. 6236221

Categories Hole Design - Nos. 6290308, 6290309

SlamDunk Hole Design - No. 6282187

Final Stretch Hole Design - No. 90045399550001

Around the Bend Hole Design - No. 90045399550002

You Get Around Hole Design - No. 90045399550003

Duck Shoot Hole Design - No. 90045399550004

Beer Pong Hole Design - No. 90045399550005

Drum Roll Hole Design - No. 90045399550006

Pinball Wizard Hole Design - No. 90045399550007

Pipedream Hole Design - No. 90045399550008

Jump Hole Design - No. 90045399550009

Strike Out Hole Design - No. 90045399550010

Pool Party Hole Design - No. 90045399550011

Prize Hole Design - No. 90045399550012

Pop The Question Hole Design - No. 90045399550013

Other Hole Design - No. 90045399550014

Putt Luck Hole Design - No. 90045399550015

Shuffle Up Hole Design - No. 90045399550016

Balls Eye Hole Design - No. 90045399550017

Challenge Hole - Patents Pending.

*Please note that this website is subject to change.

**These patents are under exclusive license from World Golf Systems.”

Please see www.puttshack.com for more information.